Διασφάλιση Ποιότητας

  • Διδακτικού έργου
  • Ερευνητικού έργου
  • Προγραμμάτων σπουδών

Πρόγραμμα συναντήσεων με την Επιτροπή Πιστοποίησης

 




Tuesday, 18/12/2018, Serres



09:30  - 09:45



Meeting with the Rector


Rector: Chasapis Dimitrios



09:45 - 10:30



Meeting with the Rector and the Vice-Rectors


AP


Rector:


    Chasapis Dimitrios


Vice Rectors:


·         David Konstantinos (Vice-Rector of Research and Lifelong Learning)


·         Moιsiadis Anastasios (Vice-President for Finances and Development)


·         Strouthopoulos Charalampos (Vice Rector of Administrative Affairs)


·         Theodoridou Lila (Vice-President for Academic affairs)



10:30 -11:00



Coffee break



11:00 - 14:00



Meeting with the Quality Assurance Unit (QAU/MODIP)


Vice-Rector/President of MODIP:


    Theodoridou Lila


MODIP members:


·         Kleidis Konstantinos - Pr. of Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Nikolaidis Athanasios - Prof. of Informatics Enginering Department


·         Kirtas Emmanouil - Prof. of Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Mouza Anna Prof. of Business Administration Department


·         Kydros Dimitrios Prof. of Accounting and Finance Department


·         Mpais Dimitrios  - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Kazaki Kalliopi –MODIP Office



14:00 - 15:00



Lunch



15:00 - 15:45



Meeting with Faculty members and Internal Evaluation Groups (IEGs/OMEA) representatives


·         Papatsoris Anastasios - Informatics Enginering Department


·         Paschaloudis Dimitrios - Business Administration Department


·         Kleidis Konsantinos, -Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Koliopoulos Panagiotis - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Cheilas Konstanitnos - Informatics Enginering Department


·         Mpalouktsis Anastasios - Informatics Enginering Department


·         Pavlidis Iordanis - Interior Architecture, Decoration & Design Department


·         Athianos Stergios - Accounting and Finance Department


·         Giovanis Nikolaos - Business Administration Department


·         Triantafyllou Dimitrios - Logistics Department


·         Misirlis Dimitrios - Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Evaggelidis Konstantinos - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Anastasiou Christos - Informatics Enginering Department


·         Savvidis Geogrios - Clothing Design and Technology Department


·         Kechris Evaggelos - Business Administration Department


·         Magoulios Georgios - Accounting and Finance Department



16:00 - 16:45



Meeting with the chief administration officers


Chief administration officers:


·         Paschalidis Savvas  (Deputy Head of Information Technology and Techn. Services administration)


·         Mpountrakis Malamatis  (Head of Administration and Finance Management)


·         Zacharoudi Athina  (Research and Constructions Department.)


·         Moisiadou Eleni  (Budget and Expenses Department)


·         Topouzi Efstratia  (Department of Studies, Practical Training, Career and Student Care)


·         Sioula Agni   (Publication and Library Department)


·         Tsiara Evaggelia (Secretary of Mechanical Engineering Department)


·         Tsarouxa Sofia  (Public and International Relations Department )


·         Elekidou Kiparissia  (Faculty of Applied Technology Secretariat)  


·         Koutri Athanasia (Personnel Department)


·         Paralika Dimitra  (Research Programs Department)



17:00 - 17:45



Meeting with students


Students


·         Aslanidis Iakovos - Business Administration Department


·         Kirsanidis Georgios - Informatics Enginering Department


·         Faniadis Fotios - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Sarafi Aikaterini - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Apostolopoulos Panagiotis - Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Zolotas Grigorios - Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Topountzi Marias - Accounting and Finance Department


·         Gologinas Petros - Accounting and Finance Department


·         Giordanis Alexandros - Logistics Department


·         Fanouli Christiana - Logistics Department


·         Triantafyllidi Iris - Interior Architecture, Decoration & Design Department


·         Chatzis Michalis  - Interior Architecture, Decoration & Design Department


·         Kourou Despoina – Informatics Enginering Department


·         Mpoutakoglou Theodoros - Informatics Enginering Department


 


Student Walefare Committee representatives


·         Papamichail Petros  - Accounting and Finance Department


·         Tzampazlis Konstanitnos  - Business Administration Department


·         Karagkiavouris Ioannis  - Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Tzikas Ioannis - Informatics Enginering Department



17:45 - 18:15



Debriefing meeting

 

 




Wednesday, 19/12/2018



09:00 - 09:45



Meeting with postgraduate students


Postgraduate Students


·         Koulogiannis Christos  - Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Chasioti Zoi  - Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Fintiraki Paraskevi  - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Popovits Anna Maria - Accounting and Finance Department


·         Mavropoulos Lysandros  - Logistics Department


·         Voulgaris Athanasios  - Logistics Department


·         Mpellas Nikolaos -  Informatics Enginering Department


·         Taratsidis Kostas - Informatics Enginering Department


·         Liga Maria – Business Administration Department


·         Fotaroudi Aikaterini – Business Administration Department


·         Vakalou Roxani- Business Administration Department



10:00 - 10:45



Meeting with graduates/ alumni


Graduetes / alumni


·         Kartzias Nikolaos - Business Administration Department


·         Salmas Aggelos - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Kariotis Stefanos Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Papapavlou Konstantinos - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Ioannou Konstantinos - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Baltsidis Panagiotis  - Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Tasi Maria  - Accounting and Finance Department


·         Katsakidis Christos - Logistics Department


·         Pratsanakis Emmanouel - Logistics Department


·         Koureas Argiris  - Informatics Enginering Department



11:00 - 11:45



Meeting with external stakeholders and industry, society and/or local authority representatives


·         Papavasileiou Vasileios – Serres Circuit


·         Termentzidou Maria – Municipality of Serres


·         (Demertzis – Δεν θα παραβρεθεί λόγω έκτακτων υποχρεώσεων)


·         Sandros Alexandros – Metron Comany


·         Emmanouelidou Kaiti – Unesco Repr.


·         Naziridis Theodoros – Repr. of oper. Kerkini’ s Lake


·         Giannakis Dimitrios– Champer of Commerce (A’ Vice President)


·         Karypidis Pavlos – Repr. of EETEM


·         Venetis Theologis – Champer of Financial


·         Mpoutzi Vasiliki   Director of Public Library of Serres


·         Kalogeroudis Ioannis  - Development Company of Serres



11:45 - 12:30



Debriefing meeting



12:30 - 13:30



Meeting with the Quality Assurance Unit (QAU/MODIP)


Vice-Rector/President of MODIP:


    Theodoridou Lila


MODIP members:


·         Kleidis Konstantinos - Pr. of Mechanical Engineering Department


·         Nikolaidis Athanasios - Pr. of Informatics Enginering Department


·         Kirtas Emmanouil - Pr. of Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Mouza Anna Pr. of Business Administration Department


·         Kydros Dimitrios Pr. of Accounting and Finance Department


·         Mpais Dimitrios  - Civil Enginering and Surveying Enginering & Geoinformatics Department


·         Kazaki Kalliopi –MODIP Office



13:30 - 14:30



Lunch   



14:30 - 14:45



Closure meeting with the Rector & the Vice-Rector/President of MODIP


Rector:


    Chasapis Dimitrios


Vice-Rector/President of MODIP:


    Theodoridou Lila


Rector & Vice- Rector/President of MODIP